Book

Nights

Packages

  • Landscape Luxury

    Experience the epitome of luxury at The Henry Jones Art Hotel with one night's accommodation in a Deluxe Spa Harbour View Room on historic Hunter Street, premium dinner at Landscape Restaurant & Grill…

    From $649

    Book Now

  • A Night of Colour

    Stay one night in a Deluxe Spa Harbour View room on Hobart's colourful waterfront, enjoy dinner at the contemporary, casual and vibrant Peacock and Jones on historic Hunter street and dine in the lounge…

    From $599

    Book Now

  • Stay 3, Pay 2

    For a limited time, when you stay three nights at The Henry Jones Art Hotel, you’ll receive the last night free.

    From $540

    Book Now

  • Stay 4, Pay 3

    From January 10 until the end of September, book 4 nights and receive the 4th night free. Limited availability.

    From $810

    Book Now

  • Stay and Drive

    The Henry Jones Art Hotel is offering a fantastic opportunity to explore Hobart and its surrounds. Enjoy a two night stay in one of our Deluxe Spa Harbour View rooms and we will include free car hire!…

    From $420

    Book Now

Privacy Policy

Detailed information about our Privacy Policy

The Federal Group operates in the tourism and leisure industry and is recognised as Tasmania’s leading tourism, entertainment, accommodation and gambling services provider

Protecting your privacy and the confidentiality of your personal information is fundamental to the way The Federal Group does business.

Our Privacy Policy explains how The Federal Group will manage and protect your personal information

Many of our operations allow you to interact with us anonymously, such as our bar, dining, entertainment, retail, tourism, conference and gaming facilities.

Your personal information is only collected with your consent during the course of providing you with certain goods or services which you request. Examples of personal information may include your name, address, contact details, credit card details, government issued photo identification reference number, video footage or information about your opinions and what you like.

The Federal Group is bound by the Privacy Act and the 13 Australian Privacy Principles(APPs) set out in that Act. The APPs regulate the way we must handle personal information.

We are committed to protecting your personal information and believe that our Privacy Policy represents industry best practice.

Contact us about privacy

If you have any questions or would like further information about our Privacy Policy please email us.

SOCIAL | REVIEWS